Texas A&M University–Kingsville courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Texas A&M University–Kingsville, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 1,549 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 230160.7%94.4%904
ANSC 141933.7%74.9%1,174
ANTH 230155.6%92.3%750
ANTH 230258.8%91.2%1,523
ANTH 230352%89.3%990
ARTS 130350.6%89.1%3,029
BCOM 330648.3%95.5%922
BIOL 110655.2%85.8%986
BIOL 130627.8%75.7%2,577
BIOL 130748.4%95.7%1,278
BIOL 240129.1%88.2%867
BIOL 242114%76.6%709
BUAD 234179.8%96%848
BUAD 237441.9%94.4%800
CHEM 111156.2%87.1%2,852
CHEM 111274%95.6%1,162
CHEM 131130.7%73%3,221
CHEM 131223.6%64.5%1,330
COMS 131163.2%82.2%1,955
COMS 131577.8%90.7%1,284
CSEN 530393%100%3,113
ECON 230123.4%80.5%943
ENGL 130145.2%72.4%3,276
ENGL 130250.9%82.1%3,097
ENGL 234253.6%88.1%1,354
GEEN 120183.5%99.2%866
GEOG 130353.1%94%802
HIST 130124.4%78.4%3,860
HIST 130241.3%91.9%3,317
MATH 131421.6%65.4%3,194
MATH 131626.7%74.4%1,463
MATH 132440.1%89.5%720
MATH 134843.6%91.3%784
MATH 241356.8%90.7%1,026
MATH 241451.8%92.8%880
MATH 332072.6%99.3%961
MGMT 332264.1%96.1%913
MUSI 112796.9%99.2%752
MUSI 231058%85.4%1,382
PHIL 130135.5%74.1%1,612
PHYS 212555.9%96.6%962
PHYS 212656.2%99.9%868
PHYS 232546.7%87.2%1,116
PHYS 232643.1%88.9%933
POLS 230147.4%87%3,551
POLS 230257.4%95%3,947
PSYC 230155.3%91%2,206
SOCI 130159.6%83.5%2,249
SPAN 131339.8%93.2%893
UNIV 120166.5%83.4%4,208

Historical data from official Texas A&M University–Kingsville grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Texas A&M University–Kingsville