Texas A&M University–San Antonio courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Texas A&M University–San Antonio, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 1,268 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 230127.5%73.4%2,139
ACCT 230226.7%75.2%1,722
ACCT 330149.4%91.8%1,813
ARTS 130145.3%79.8%2,530
BCOM 330456.7%91.7%3,088
BIOL 110650.9%87.4%2,168
BIOL 110763.5%94.8%1,426
BIOL 130619.5%73.2%2,262
BIOL 130720.7%81.5%1,505
BIOL 130823.4%76.5%1,631
BIOL 240125.5%72.4%1,201
BLAW 334135.4%88.9%2,057
BUAD 130155.7%87.8%1,580
BUAD 410151.8%86.9%1,394
CHEM 111142.5%87.2%1,278
CHEM 131114.7%68.4%1,368
CISA 130545.1%78.2%1,871
CISA 335850.8%89.5%2,637
COMM 131534.5%79.8%1,306
CRIM 233029.6%76.8%1,346
CRIM 338535.2%91.3%1,217
ECON 230141%83.4%1,627
ECON 230243.1%89.2%1,629
EDCI 330361.2%90.1%1,324
EDCI 330964.9%92.6%1,739
EDRG 331540.9%86%1,288
ENGL 130147.7%77.3%3,757
ENGL 130251.1%83%3,603
FINC 333735.1%87.4%2,037
GOVT 230536.4%78.3%4,251
GOVT 230644.3%83.2%4,488
HIST 130131.2%77.6%3,990
HIST 130233.8%82.7%3,782
MATH 131416.1%54.9%4,952
MATH 231213.8%58.1%1,720
MGMT 331149.7%91.1%3,386
MGMT 332047.4%92.6%2,253
MGMT 437045.4%93.8%2,194
MKTG 331128.4%87.8%3,395
MUSI 130641.6%77.7%2,357
PHIL 130137.1%72.8%2,342
PSYC 230136.1%81.6%2,601
PSYC 238817.4%76.4%1,230
QMBS 230140.9%90.5%2,507
QMBS 230544.3%87.1%2,535
QMBS 336051.3%93%2,314
SOCI 130136.5%84.9%1,689
SOCI 130639.4%87.6%1,207
SPCH 131530.7%78.7%1,256
UNIV 130152.2%80.7%6,481

Historical data from official Texas A&M University–San Antonio grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Texas A&M University–San Antonio