Texas State University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Texas State University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 4,027 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACC 236121.9%75.4%6,907
ACC 236223.1%74.9%5,549
ART 231353.6%93.4%12,718
B A 231036.7%95.9%5,416
BIO 113065.4%96.3%5,089
BIO 132023.3%84.5%9,834
BIO 133015.1%67.9%15,588
BIO 133115.9%74.7%7,355
BLAW 330140.9%91.8%5,517
CHEM 114195.4%99.9%5,388
CHEM 134122.7%72.5%11,491
CHEM 134219.3%71.6%6,142
CIS 132344.3%80.4%6,706
COMM 131058.6%94.4%29,485
ECO 230157.5%96.3%4,685
ECO 231430.8%86.3%8,199
ENG 131059.2%95.8%16,641
ENG 132061.3%96.6%13,135
ENG 231053%93.5%5,269
ENG 232040.6%87.9%5,094
ENG 234047.3%89%4,884
ENG 236034.5%83.7%8,958
ENG 330373.4%98.2%5,957
FIN 331222.4%82.3%6,918
GEO 130532.7%88.4%6,777
GEO 131043.1%82.6%5,719
HIM 236057.2%94.2%5,928
HIST 131033%82.9%19,074
HIST 132042.1%89.4%18,866
MATH 131519.6%66.7%25,168
MATH 131620.2%77.8%7,381
MATH 131919%67.4%5,794
MATH 132923.3%76.2%7,724
MC 130139.2%93.9%4,665
MGT 330347.1%98.1%8,684
MKT 334323.6%89.1%9,395
MU 231366.3%91.3%10,620
NUTR 236054%96.7%5,588
PHIL 130562.7%95.6%6,585
PHIL 132064.3%95.5%16,865
POSI 231039.7%87.7%36,155
POSI 232041.7%89.4%21,787
PSY 130038.3%88.7%17,029
PSY 330056.2%98.2%5,942
PSY 331545.5%95.7%5,196
PSY 332260.6%96.7%5,085
SOCI 131042.8%89.2%10,672
SOCI 330737%88.1%6,818
TH 231343.2%86.7%8,037
US 110083.6%95.7%25,782

Historical data from official Texas State University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Texas State University