Texas Tech University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Texas Tech University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 2,732 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 230033%90.4%3,602
ACCT 230123.3%96.4%3,459
ANTH 230650.2%90.6%6,608
ART 130941.7%83.3%6,614
BA 130146.5%87.8%6,198
BA 214077.8%95.7%6,321
BECO 331032%99.3%4,623
BLAW 339137.5%99.5%4,444
CARS 230062.6%91.5%5,311
CHEM 110761%90%7,594
CHEM 110870.7%98.1%3,340
CHEM 130117.4%67.6%3,659
CHEM 130524.8%71.3%3,298
CHEM 130723.1%73.1%8,860
CHEM 130833.5%81.2%3,874
CHEM 330528.7%75.6%3,231
COMS 230063.2%92.3%4,684
ECO 230532.9%93.8%4,174
ENGL 130146%82.4%9,767
ENGL 130262.9%93.8%9,009
ENGL 231180.5%98.3%4,013
ENGR 132064.2%97.7%4,077
ENGR 133055.8%92.1%3,963
ENGR 239252.6%92.6%4,029
FIN 332019.6%94.9%4,713
HIST 230045.8%84.6%12,197
HIST 230139.5%84.6%12,201
ISQS 234051.7%99.5%4,288
ISQS 334456.4%100%4,713
MATH 132040.6%80.6%5,985
MATH 133046.5%88.1%7,071
MATH 133152.3%93.1%5,833
MATH 145156%89.8%4,416
MATH 145253.6%90.5%3,746
MATH 230065.7%95.3%8,891
MATH 245052.8%89.1%3,313
MCOM 231054.3%86.4%6,627
MGT 337086.1%100%5,204
MKT 335057.6%100%4,939
NS 141046.8%97.2%4,077
PCOM 337376.4%100%5,063
PHYS 140829.6%91.4%3,594
POLS 130149.1%86.6%16,650
POLS 230666.3%94.3%20,006
PSY 130054.5%88.9%6,969
SOC 130163.9%93.3%6,129
SPAN 230160%91.9%3,381
THA 230467.9%88.6%3,313
ZOOL 240331.4%77.7%4,833
ZOOL 240451.1%94.1%3,839

Historical data from official Texas Tech University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Texas Tech University