Texas Woman's University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Texas Woman's University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 2,024 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
BIOLOGY 100148.2%90%2,811
BIOLOGY 100349.8%86.1%2,963
BIOLOGY 101383.6%95.1%2,199
BIOLOGY 111156.8%88.5%1,738
BIOLOGY 111346.1%86.3%1,801
BIOLOGY 201136.8%75.1%4,528
BIOLOGY 201332.1%78.5%4,773
BIOLOGY 202142.6%87.1%3,465
BIOLOGY 202340.5%89.9%3,495
BIOLOGY 434468.9%98.3%3,088
BIOLOGY 533372%99.5%2,210
BUSINESS AND ECONOMICS 102373.9%96.9%2,143
BUSINESS AND ECONOMICS 301342.5%91.4%1,765
BUSINESS AND ECONOMICS 316355.3%93.2%1,951
BUSINESS AND ECONOMICS 592389.5%99.6%2,251
BUSINESS AND ECONOMICS 593377.6%98.9%2,052
CHEMISTRY 101159.7%88%2,597
CHEMISTRY 101344.7%83.2%2,685
CHEMISTRY 111164.7%89.8%1,941
CHEMISTRY 111348%87.6%1,982
COMMUNICATION SCI 544395.3%99.9%1,853
ENGLISH, RHETORIC,AND SPANISH 101358.5%89.7%7,339
ENGLISH, RHETORIC,AND SPANISH 102361.4%90.9%6,386
ENGLISH, RHETORIC,AND SPANISH 201370.6%99.2%1,967
ENGLISH, RHETORIC,AND SPANISH 215366.9%96.4%1,621
HEALTH STUDIES 303384.4%96.1%2,416
HISTORY 101357.7%90.6%7,029
HISTORY 102361.2%92.2%6,874
KINESIOLOGY 190258%83.7%1,852
MATHEMATICS 130349.1%89.1%3,211
MATHEMATICS 131348.7%91.8%2,289
MATHEMATICS 170323.3%73.2%7,151
NURSING 300523%95.6%1,725
NURSING 361287.1%99.7%2,367
NURSING 361420.4%94.3%1,755
NURSING 381319.9%87%2,559
NURSING 460298.4%100.1%2,255
NURSING 461292.7%99.9%2,381
NURSING 461465.6%99.6%1,650
NURSING 480390.6%99.8%2,316
NURSING 566349%99.4%2,060
NUTRITION & FOOD SCIENCE 232342.2%85.9%4,172
PSYCHOLOGY AND PHILOSOPHY 101352.4%82.5%5,851
PSYCHOLOGY AND PHILOSOPHY 160359.9%90.2%4,670
PSYCHOLOGY AND PHILOSOPHY 251355.6%90.3%2,680
PSYCHOLOGY AND PHILOSOPHY 373373%92.5%2,900
SOCIOLOGY 101355.5%89%1,826
TEACHER EDUCATION 300367.2%94.3%1,965
UNIVERSITY 123160.3%84.5%6,526
WOMEN'S STUDIES 201351.5%82.9%4,155

Historical data from official Texas Woman's University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Texas Woman's University