The University of Toledo courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at The University of Toledo, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 3,288 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ASTR 101028.5%77%1,391
BIOL 201043.2%87.7%1,242
BIOL 215023.5%73.3%893
BIOL 217038.9%88.4%1,791
BIOL 218049.7%89.8%1,107
BMGT 270053.1%84.5%1,048
BUAD 101062.7%87.7%1,106
BUAD 102074.5%92.1%1,052
BUAD 200082.5%95.7%855
BUAD 202049.2%90.3%1,146
BUAD 204040.1%87.4%935
BUAD 207064%93.6%999
BUAD 208070.9%95.9%966
BUAD 300084.1%96.7%838
BUAD 301070.3%96.7%988
BUAD 302055.6%96.7%1,021
BUAD 303048.9%94.3%1,157
BUAD 304045.9%91.5%1,007
BUAD 347032.8%91.6%930
BUAD 402043.7%94.4%886
CHEM 123025.9%81.7%1,874
CHEM 124026.3%84.4%968
CHEM 128051.1%90.1%1,148
CHEM 129054.5%96.4%869
CMPT 110059.8%78.9%829
ECON 115036.1%76.3%1,656
ECON 120037.8%85.2%1,795
EEES 113066.2%89.4%2,308
EEES 114056%89.6%793
ENGL 111064.3%100%2,854
ENGL 113055.1%85.9%1,904
ENGL 295057.9%89.8%1,316
EXSC 246067.7%95.9%944
EXSC 256069%96%940
HEAL 180052.6%90.6%1,194
MATH 120021%56.8%1,000
MATH 132030.1%75.1%1,838
MATH 185035.9%78.2%1,042
MATH 186034.3%84.1%870
MATH 260040.2%86.5%1,366
MATH 285036.3%85.6%890
MUS 222069.2%90.1%2,047
PHIL 337072.8%94.6%813
PHYS 213038%89.1%800
PSC 120051.5%92.7%1,013
PSY 101054.5%86.7%2,725
PSY 251055.6%93.4%878
REL 122060.7%91%1,350
SOC 101071.2%94.4%1,380
WGST 201051.2%87.6%887

Historical data from official The University of Toledo grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to The University of Toledo