Truman State University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Truman State University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 1,087 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 22050.1%93.1%733
ACCT 22135.5%91.4%538
BIOL 10048.9%93.3%851
BIOL 10446%95.4%515
BIOL 10739.9%87.3%719
BIOL 36549.7%96.2%712
BIOL 365L55.5%91.5%508
BSAD 15366.3%90.9%1,266
BSAD 23442%93.4%710
BSAD 32543.6%98.4%679
BSAD 32933.9%91.8%555
BSAD 34957.6%98.3%538
BSAD 35240.9%95.8%616
BSAD 35349.4%97.8%601
BSAD 46047.6%98.8%527
CHEM 10062.4%95.4%708
CHEM 13033%88.8%530
CHEM 13138.8%92.3%469
CHEM 32938.2%92.4%500
COMM 17057.1%94.4%2,391
ECON 20040.6%95%641
ECON 20127.1%90.8%660
ED 38969.8%96%477
ENG 19063.5%91.6%1,363
HIST 210064.2%98.1%1,507
HLTH 19858.7%87%487
MATH 12045.4%90.2%478
MATH 15637.1%96%2,598
MATH 15726.3%94.8%898
MATH 18639%96.4%1,362
MATH 19849%90.5%851
MUSI 10163.3%96.9%684
MUSI 11798.6%99.6%489
MUSI 20567.7%96.2%529
MUSI 20777.4%95.9%806
PHRE 18656.2%94.7%592
PHRE 18876.6%98.9%728
PHYS 18541.4%92.1%676
PHYS 18652.4%95%521
POL 16133%87.8%618
PSYC 16646.3%92.4%1,282
PSYC 26647.3%93.4%808
PSYC 36642.6%95.4%538
PSYC 37743.2%96.5%653
SOAN 19067.5%96.3%544
SPAN 10150.2%91.8%849
SPAN 10249.8%94%1,031
STAT 19045.8%90.3%2,277
TRU 11066.7%92.8%1,699
TRU 12071.2%93.2%1,114

Historical data from official Truman State University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Truman State University