University at Albany, State University of New York courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University at Albany, State University of New York, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 2,619 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
AATM 10345.7%91.6%2,975
ABIO 11759.5%92.5%2,715
ABIO 13050.7%89.4%6,021
ABIO 13160.6%93.2%4,084
ABIO 17532%91.5%4,391
ABIO 20171.1%97.9%2,593
ABIO 202Z66.6%97.4%2,521
ABIO 212Y48.1%94.9%3,263
ACHM 11518.2%81.4%3,763
ACHM 22020.9%73.6%2,444
ACOM 10031.8%87.9%5,185
AECO 11034.4%92.4%5,975
AECO 11134.4%94.5%4,454
AENG 102Z71.1%93.8%2,673
AENG 110Z53.1%90.8%3,169
AHIS 10031.2%84%3,357
AHIS 10128.1%84.8%3,670
AMAT 10023.4%67.5%2,599
AMAT 10631.2%77.7%2,565
AMAT 10834.1%77.1%8,916
AMAT 11229.7%71.2%4,576
AMUS 10062.8%92.6%2,563
APHY 10344.7%96.6%3,130
APSY 10137.7%85.1%10,660
APSY 20348.8%93.1%3,989
APSY 21042.6%85.2%3,102
APSY 21143.1%90.5%2,824
APSY 21439.2%87.6%2,632
APSY 27051.3%92.2%4,102
APSY 32745.4%92%2,768
APSY 32954.5%91.8%3,470
ASOC 11547.1%88%11,350
ASOC 18036.5%86.2%2,750
ASPN 10038.1%85.5%2,628
ATHR 10768.3%87.7%2,805
BACC 21126.1%83.5%4,889
BACC 22235.4%86.7%3,115
BFIN 30033.8%89.3%3,890
BITM 21534.2%86.7%5,742
BITM 33064.2%92.6%2,947
BLAW 22053.4%95.9%8,444
BLAW 32160%98.3%3,162
BMGT 34140.6%95.7%3,910
BMKT 31065%98.3%4,366
CEHC 10148.7%87.3%3,981
CINF 100X58.2%88.2%4,253
EPSY 20048.9%88.8%2,678
UFSP 10068.3%92.9%4,907
UUNI 10052.8%89.3%3,472
UUNI 11049.9%90%11,856

Historical data from official University at Albany, State University of New York grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University at Albany, State University of New York