University of Arkansas at Little Rock courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of Arkansas at Little Rock, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 5,956 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 2310-99135.7%77.4%305
ARHA 2305-99044.4%86.1%297
BIOL 1401-1035%81.2%320
BIOL 1401-99166.9%84.4%429
BIOL 1411-1054.3%86%381
BIOL 1411-99033.8%86%308
BIOL 1411-99136.4%82.8%401
BIOL 1412-99130%90.7%433
BIOL 2401-1034.1%86.8%343
BIOL 2401-99135.3%88.3%283
CHEM 3350-1014.7%64.8%307
ECON 2301-99136%78.9%289
ECON 2322-99126.3%80%376
ECON 2323-99148.1%91.6%308
ECON 3355-9U134%80.2%353
ERSC 1302-99146%89.7%302
ERSC 1304-99148.8%87.1%324
FINC 3310-99124.8%81.5%314
FINC 3310-9U124.5%84%306
HHPS 3401-99263.1%90.1%282
HIST 1311-99139%75.9%341
HIST 1311-99245.8%82.9%312
HIST 1312-99152.6%90.7%397
HIST 1312-99248.5%85.7%301
HIST 2311-99140.1%78.1%324
HIST 2312-99150.4%82.1%341
HIST 2312-99237%79.3%281
MATH 2310-99038.1%79.9%299
MCOM 2306-99173.2%87%306
MUEN 4113-0183.3%97.6%300
MUHL 2305-99046.3%90.3%307
NURS 1200-20226.5%91.3%287
NURS 1200-20328.5%90.3%288
NURS 1201-99158.2%91.6%297
NURS 1301-99190.2%96.5%447
NURS 2250-0127.1%99.5%406
NURS 2550-014.8%92%479
NURS 4430-9U488.4%100%293
PEAW 3124-99184.4%97.7%315
PHIL 2320-99226%82.5%285
PHYS 1121-99164.2%83.1%344
PHYS 1122-99171.4%89%308
PHYS 1321-99173.5%93%494
PHYS 1322-99178.4%97.9%389
PHYS 2121-99162.8%85.3%320
PHYS 2122-99162.3%86.9%281
PHYS 2321-99151.3%86%386
PHYS 2322-99154.2%93%312
PSYC 2300-99240.8%84.4%326
SOCI 2300-99153.7%88.3%309

Historical data from official University of Arkansas at Little Rock grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of Arkansas at Little Rock