University of Arkansas (Fayetteville) courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of Arkansas (Fayetteville), sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 3,631 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 2010324.7%93.8%9,306
ACCT 2020343.6%95.9%4,784
ANTH 1014167.8%96.5%5,359
ANTH 1014360.1%97.7%5,359
ARHS 1000361.6%93.2%4,615
ASTR 2000165.6%93.6%4,714
ASTR 2000348.7%94.8%4,604
BIOL 1010149.8%94.6%9,507
BIOL 1010328.8%85.5%9,521
BIOL 2410184.7%99%4,867
BIOL 2410342.7%94.9%4,890
BLAW 2000317.4%90.9%12,185
BUSI 1030338.8%95.2%9,159
BUSI 1110170.4%94.6%10,189
CHEM 1410178.5%98.2%4,923
CHEM 1410336.9%85%8,544
COMM 1000389%98.5%6,696
COMM 1230349.3%96.4%5,393
ECON 2100331.9%93.2%9,406
ECON 2140336.9%89%5,689
ECON 2200332.6%93.2%9,218
ENGL 1010376.5%94.4%13,443
ENGL 1020382%97.2%12,818
FINN 2040361%98.4%8,753
GEOL 1110153.8%95.2%9,957
GEOL 1110349.5%96.6%9,932
HIST 2000353.6%92.7%5,464
HIST 2010355.8%93.5%7,481
ISYS 1120360.1%95.5%15,680
ISYS 2100364.4%97.8%8,700
MATH 1100336.1%90.8%15,303
MATH 2050323.4%91.2%11,334
MATH 2100341.3%91.9%7,641
MATH 2200336.9%92.9%7,480
MGMT 2100341%97.3%13,078
MKTG 3430365.5%98.8%11,048
MKTG 3550355.8%98%6,218
MKTG 3630349.6%98.5%4,961
MUSC 1000363.9%93.3%5,466
MUSC 1330371%95.6%5,359
PHYS 1024178.7%97.1%5,496
PHYS 1024351.1%95.7%5,454
PLSC 2000349.8%93.1%11,814
PSYC 2000362.1%94.3%14,165
SCMT 2100343.7%96.5%12,624
SEVI 3010338.8%99%7,739
SOCI 1010359.9%96.1%17,774
SPCH 1000362%96.2%16,496
THTR 1000375.9%96.2%6,185
UNIV 1005180.8%96%15,744

Historical data from official University of Arkansas (Fayetteville) grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of Arkansas (Fayetteville)