University of Colorado Denver courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of Colorado Denver, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 3,041 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 220034.3%89.3%1,074
ACCT 222030%91.1%881
ANTH 314267.7%90.3%672
BANA 201034%90.8%1,075
BANA 300051.1%94.6%1,159
BIOL 201036.5%81%1,697
BIOL 201161.3%88.9%1,092
BIOL 202038.1%85.6%923
BIOL 202171.1%93.6%637
BIOL 361144.7%93.4%637
BIOL 383255.3%92.4%836
BLAW 305052%95.7%1,081
BUSN 211069.2%90%893
BUSN 311072%94.1%803
CHEM 203133%83.4%1,138
CHEM 203826.8%78.9%788
CHEM 206128.6%91.9%859
COMM 101157.1%83.6%638
COMM 205058.1%85.6%1,235
COMM 327174.1%94.7%649
ECON 201249.1%85.2%1,343
ECON 202243.3%84.6%1,047
ENGL 102050.6%78.9%2,623
ENGL 203061.7%88%3,007
ENGL 215659.2%90.3%649
ENGL 317051%90.5%1,106
ENGR 120060.2%92.5%636
ENVS 104456.7%92.9%624
FNCE 300037.1%89.5%1,194
GEOG 120254.3%92.1%729
ISMG 205058.3%87.3%1,551
ISMG 300060.2%96.9%934
MATH 101039.3%83.7%937
MATH 106029.6%74.7%1,012
MATH 140118.5%63.5%1,155
MATH 241117.3%72.1%640
MATH 283040.2%81.9%1,108
MGMT 300036.9%95.6%1,262
MGMT 450054.8%99.8%890
MKTG 300057.9%95.6%1,022
PHIL 244150.3%87.7%612
PHYS 201033.3%91.4%685
PHYS 232156%92.4%899
PMUS 100171.6%91.1%754
PSYC 100047.3%84.7%1,953
PSYC 100557.5%90.4%975
PSYC 209052.1%92.9%616
PSYC 222057.8%90.9%970
SOCY 100150.7%89.3%965
UNIV 111055%79.8%1,227

Historical data from official University of Colorado Denver grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of Colorado Denver