University of California, Irvine courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of California, Irvine, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 4,221 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ANTHRO 2A62%93.8%10,306
ART 896.1%99.6%6,879
BIO SCI 10078.6%99%6,838
BIO SCI 9346.7%92.2%10,229
BIO SCI 9449.4%94.5%9,260
BIO SCI 9737.2%93.8%8,749
BIO SCI 9840.2%93.6%8,295
BIO SCI 9942.7%93.7%6,411
BIO SCI E10941.2%92.8%7,555
BME 392.5%98.9%24,931
CHEM 1A25.1%85.3%14,171
CHEM 1B27.2%91%12,755
CHEM 1C28%89.8%8,956
CHEM 1LC49.2%93%8,246
CHEM 1LD53.7%97.5%7,601
CHEM 51A24.4%87.8%9,305
CHEM 51B22.3%84.8%7,626
CHEM 51C22.7%87.1%6,692
CHEM 51LB57.7%97.7%7,359
CHEM 51LC64.1%97.7%6,667
CRM/LAW C777.4%96.2%5,840
ECON 1381.9%98.7%6,185
ECON 20A55.1%92.8%7,404
ENGRMAE 9397.5%99.9%6,292
I&C SCI 3333.1%88.7%5,658
I&C SCI 6B55%94.2%5,647
IN4MATX 4382.3%98.8%6,288
MATH 1B24.9%79.1%6,685
MATH 2A23.9%77.7%10,143
MATH 2B27.8%77.7%13,146
MATH 2D30.3%84.7%8,329
MATH 3A39.2%91.6%9,284
MATH 3D40.8%85.6%5,844
PHYSICS 3A31.6%89.4%6,141
PHYSICS 7C41.7%89.4%8,128
PHYSICS 7D34.9%89.6%5,659
PHYSICS 7LC78.8%98.4%7,647
PHYSICS 7LD45.8%97.7%5,480
POL SCI 21A66.1%96.9%6,385
PUBHLTH 175.1%96%5,857
SOC SCI 3A71.9%96.7%8,473
SOCIOL 174.5%97.7%12,204
SOCIOL 372.9%96.1%6,886
STATS 6774.7%97.7%5,927
STATS 739.3%86.8%9,633
UPPP 479%98.4%5,623
WRITING 39B57.1%95.1%6,084
WRITING 39C63.3%94.4%7,706
WRITING 5065.4%96.3%9,466
WRITING 6072.3%95.8%16,838

Historical data from official University of California, Irvine grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of California, Irvine