University of Colorado Colorado Springs courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of Colorado Colorado Springs, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 2,377 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 201045.2%91.9%2,585
ACCT 202038.8%94%2,138
ANTH 103051.2%90.4%2,214
ANTH 104063.2%90.8%3,163
BGSO 400051.4%98.5%2,361
BIOL 130034.7%85.3%3,477
BIOL 131066.7%94.7%3,107
BLAW 200034.3%89.3%2,307
CHEM 140132.3%85.3%4,220
CHEM 140262.3%94.7%3,756
CHEM 141140.7%90.8%2,347
CHEM 141268.8%97.2%2,185
COMM 102049.6%90.7%2,305
COMM 201055.8%92%3,649
COMM 210055.4%92.2%2,234
ECON 101043.3%89.7%5,582
ECON 202052.3%93.2%3,360
ENGL 131046.7%85.4%6,709
ENGL 141054%88.5%6,748
ENTP 100059.9%93.3%2,125
FNCE 305029.5%94.4%2,626
GPS 101066.2%90.7%12,104
HPNU 205064.5%96.7%2,291
HPNU 305036.2%88.8%2,625
HPNU 306029.6%90.2%2,142
HUM 399070.2%93.9%7,833
INDS 105049.9%87%2,982
INFS 110055.3%93.3%3,798
INFS 300077.7%98.9%2,746
INOV 101071.9%92.8%2,544
MATH 104029.9%80.3%4,668
MATH 105045%92.3%2,150
MATH 106026.9%74.6%2,293
MATH 135033.4%82.6%2,799
MGMT 330047.9%96.6%3,203
MKTG 300058.7%96.3%3,328
OPTM 300091.4%99.4%2,321
PES 111038.7%82.3%2,169
PHIL 100058%90.9%2,824
PHIL 112055.9%90.8%3,323
PSC 110043.8%88.6%2,998
PSY 100047.6%88.8%7,282
PSY 327058.7%94.7%2,118
PSY 362066.4%95.4%2,861
QUAN 201036.4%90.7%2,350
QUAN 202032.1%92.6%2,633
SOC 111060%90.4%4,034
STRT 450069.7%99.2%2,264
TCID 208049.4%90.4%3,004
TCID 209061.8%88.3%2,958

Historical data from official University of Colorado Colorado Springs grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of Colorado Colorado Springs