University of California, Los Angeles courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of California, Los Angeles, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 5,499 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ANTHRO 000280.4%98.3%3,406
CHEM 0014A55.9%97.3%6,621
CHEM 0014B43.4%95.7%4,939
CHEM 0014BL67.2%98.9%5,777
CHEM 0014C67.1%98.3%7,442
CHEM 0014CL76.7%99.5%4,559
CHEM 0014D58.9%96.5%5,364
CHEM 0020A66%97.8%3,943
CHEM 0153A60%96.3%6,130
COM SCI 003155.5%93.3%4,205
COM SCI 003356%95.2%3,416
ECON 000144.9%90.5%3,978
ECON 001136%92.7%5,462
ECON 004132.8%89.9%3,289
ECON 010240.9%94.9%3,405
ECON 010337.8%95.3%3,348
ECON 0103L37.9%95.2%3,349
EE BIOL 010051.7%97.1%3,778
ENGCOMP 000374.1%98.7%6,117
LIFESCI 0007A67.9%98.2%15,357
LIFESCI 0007B69.6%98.9%6,352
LIFESCI 0007C57.5%99.3%12,826
LIFESCI 0023L94.4%99.7%6,572
LIFESCI 0030A67.4%95.3%9,061
LIFESCI 010780.3%99.3%4,844
LING 000177.9%98.1%5,761
MATH 0031A60.2%93.3%4,098
MATH 0031B52.3%92%5,137
MATH 0032A60.5%95.1%6,617
MATH 0032B55.2%92.3%3,484
MATH 0033A70%97.5%6,384
MATH 0033B70%94.9%4,541
MGMT 0298D63.9%99.9%4,959
PHYSCI 000578.4%99%3,791
PHYSICS 0001B50.5%97.9%4,970
PHYSICS 0001C56.8%96.9%3,675
PHYSICS 0004AL98%99.9%3,695
PHYSICS 0005A65.1%96%7,967
PHYSICS 0005B69.8%97.3%4,602
PHYSICS 0005C64.3%98.6%7,225
PSYCH 001064%97%6,428
PSYCH 0100A81.8%99.1%5,609
PSYCH 0100B65.2%99%4,779
PSYCH 011061.9%96.8%3,365
PSYCH 0120A74.7%98.4%3,801
PSYCH 013080.3%99%3,766
PSYCH 013580.1%99.1%3,663
SOCIOL 000168.5%97.4%5,124
STATS 001069.1%97.1%8,099
STATS 001369.8%97%5,187

Historical data from official University of California, Los Angeles grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of California, Los Angeles