University of Connecticut courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of Connecticut, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 2,833 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 200147.7%94.2%5,018
ANTH 100087.9%100%5,968
ANTH 100675.3%100%3,042
BIOL 110727.9%99.8%5,433
BLAW 317560.8%99.7%2,764
BUSN 300589.7%100%2,836
CHEM 1127Q31.2%99.8%3,418
CHEM 244333.5%90.6%4,466
CHEM 244433%90.8%3,467
COMM 100058.1%99.6%5,971
COMM 110052.1%100%2,944
CSE 101064.8%99.3%3,978
ECON 120143.9%94.6%8,055
ECON 120247.4%93.4%6,953
ENGL 100796.2%99.9%11,251
ENGR 100075%96.8%3,534
ERTH 1000E65.4%96.5%2,554
FNCE 310169.9%98.9%3,287
GEOG 120059.6%96.8%2,705
GEOG 170076.5%97.4%3,486
HDFS 106063.7%95.9%3,399
HDFS 107078.6%97.7%3,917
LING 101082.5%100%6,101
MATH 1070Q47.6%92.2%6,406
MATH 1071Q59%98.5%3,071
MATH 1131Q48.1%97.8%6,722
MATH 1132Q50.6%97.8%5,739
MATH 2110Q55.3%98.8%5,069
MATH 2210Q61%99.2%4,001
MATH 2410Q66.2%99.4%4,049
MKTG 310150.3%100%3,172
NUSC 116555.5%97.7%3,611
OPIM 310385.2%100%2,942
OPIM 310471.9%100%3,023
PHIL 110476.6%100.1%8,168
PHYS 1501Q55.4%99.7%3,618
PHYS 1502Q49.8%99.9%3,414
PNB 226423.3%99.8%2,670
POLS 100260.4%98.7%2,749
PSYC 110053.4%99.8%10,256
PSYC 110165%95.1%3,483
PSYC 230069.7%98.8%3,213
PSYC 240067.3%99.2%2,783
SLHS 115063.8%96.6%3,012
SOCI 100173.4%98.4%2,744
STAT 1000Q48.9%100%6,795
STAT 1100Q66.2%98.6%5,998
UNIV 180098.5%100.1%7,349
UNIV 181095.8%100%6,610
WGSS 110595.4%100%3,098

Historical data from official University of Connecticut grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of Connecticut