University of California, San Diego courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of California, San Diego, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 3,323 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
BIBC 10242.3%94.1%9,801
BICD 10050.1%94.7%15,464
BILD 151.9%92.1%18,267
BILD 242.5%96%10,441
BILD 350.5%93.1%18,632
BILD 481.8%99.5%12,360
BIMM 10046.6%91.8%11,805
BIPN 10038.4%88.2%12,407
CHEM 40A31.7%91.7%13,561
CHEM 40B29%92.5%12,632
CHEM 43A37.7%97.6%10,701
CHEM 6A37.5%91.3%24,350
CHEM 6B33.3%92.8%17,702
CHEM 6C39.2%92%14,547
CHEM 7L40.1%97.7%12,784
COGS 162.5%97.4%9,584
COGS 10886.5%98.2%10,844
COGS 1757.2%96.5%8,176
CSE 10142.1%96.2%8,053
CSE 1162%91%7,376
CSE 1260.4%91.6%8,991
CSE 15L65.4%96.4%8,652
CSE 8A62.9%91.3%7,647
ECON 140.4%93%10,765
ECON 100A28.7%88.9%7,468
HUM 133.9%96.5%7,777
MATH 10A32.5%88.7%13,573
MATH 10B34.2%87.5%15,649
MATH 10C37.3%88.3%8,190
MATH 1137.1%91.9%11,164
MATH 1843.5%90.7%21,173
MATH 20A35.6%90%8,600
MATH 20B38.2%87.2%15,373
MATH 20C45.5%89.9%21,658
MATH 20D48.4%90.5%13,552
MATH 20E44%91.8%11,877
MCWP 5026.5%95.8%7,789
MGT 10341.1%95.8%10,425
MGT 1655.9%96.7%9,165
MMW 1256.7%97.9%7,725
PHYS 1A48.1%94%12,431
PHYS 1AL48.4%96.2%11,861
PHYS 1B46.9%95.3%12,048
PHYS 1BL51%97.6%11,680
PHYS 1C55.2%95.2%11,282
PHYS 1CL49.2%97.3%10,822
PHYS 2A42.4%89.5%10,454
PHYS 2B38.2%90.8%9,087
PHYS 2C46.8%95%9,015
PSYC 6036.6%85.3%9,094

Historical data from official University of California, San Diego grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of California, San Diego