University of Georgia courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of Georgia, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 10,851 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 210146.6%93.3%12,725
ACCT 210239.3%93.4%12,048
ANTH 110279.1%98.3%10,630
BCMB 310049.8%97.7%7,619
BIOL 110367.1%98.4%6,180
BIOL 110740.5%96.2%11,146
BIOL 1107L82.5%98.1%11,496
BIOL 110853.7%98%10,750
BIOL 1108L92.6%99.6%11,061
BUSN 300054.3%95.7%13,390
BUSN 400058.6%93%12,297
CHEM 121129.4%90.2%11,935
CHEM 1211L60.5%99.1%11,615
CHEM 121231.4%89.7%9,387
CHEM 1212L73.3%99.5%9,100
CHEM 221124.8%81.3%9,702
CHEM 2211L61.3%97.3%8,743
COMM 111070.3%98.8%11,958
COMM 150062.2%98.6%9,493
ECOL 100068.1%97.5%6,692
ECON 210539%95.5%12,697
ECON 210637.2%94.8%12,690
ENGL 110171.8%97.3%6,945
ENGL 110277.7%98.3%20,976
FHCE 320087.8%98.9%8,346
FHCE 3200E84.8%98.1%7,906
FINA 300037.5%93.2%13,662
FYOS 100194.3%99.4%37,330
GENE 320052.8%96.7%6,697
GEOG 110181.2%99%8,985
GEOG 111183.9%99.4%8,152
HIST 211153.4%96.6%8,193
HIST 211253.6%96.4%10,573
LEGL 270041%95.1%13,721
LING 210084.2%98.8%6,552
MARK 300048.6%98.2%12,291
MATH 111344.3%93.9%10,119
MATH 225043.7%92.1%8,520
MGMT 300068.7%99.6%12,401
MIST 209076.1%98.5%15,807
PHYS 111164%98%6,977
PHYS 111260.7%96.1%6,671
POLS 110174.7%98.4%17,367
POLS 1101E88.5%99.4%8,141
PSYC 110161.5%97.1%7,993
RELI 100187.3%99.4%7,594
RMIN 400044.4%95.8%6,691
SOCI 110173%98.8%6,659
SPAN 200165.6%98.7%10,049
STAT 200041.7%95.8%11,594

Historical data from official University of Georgia grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of Georgia