University of Houston courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of Houston, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 4,295 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 230128.1%82%8,676
ACCT 230234.1%91.4%6,623
BCIS 130572.5%94.9%7,003
BIOL 130626.7%81.8%5,768
BIOL 130734.5%88.6%5,463
BUSI 130176.1%95.4%9,088
BUSI 230525.5%75.4%5,092
BUSI 330281.7%98.4%9,388
BUSI 435074.9%98.2%9,485
CHEM 111122.7%96.6%6,868
CHEM 111223.8%97%5,204
CHEM 131118.2%76.6%8,324
CHEM 131222.8%76.6%6,437
CHEM 232321.6%71.6%4,709
DRAM 131077.7%95.6%12,431
ECON 230126.9%86%6,092
ECON 230234.9%93.7%8,372
ENGL 130154.9%87.4%13,319
ENGL 130257.4%90.2%14,641
ENTR 331065.7%97.7%11,174
FINA 333228.3%83.2%9,012
GEOL 130265.5%97.7%5,479
GEOL 130335.3%90.8%9,973
GOVT 230542.9%88.9%16,417
GOVT 230652.8%90.5%24,007
HIST 130150.5%89.1%16,854
HIST 130259%91.4%17,945
HLT 135375.7%97.9%5,314
HLT 332591.8%99.5%5,330
INTB 335580.6%97.8%10,047
KIN 130480.3%96.4%9,533
KIN 135278.5%96.9%6,316
MANA 333566.8%98.1%12,954
MARK 333658.9%96.9%11,007
MARK 333758.9%97.2%10,345
MATH 131426.1%67.8%9,749
MATH 132430.5%73.9%11,362
MATH 134225.1%75.6%9,445
MATH 231235.1%79.3%7,991
MATH 241340.1%77.6%9,345
MATH 241434.7%76.4%7,608
MATH 332124.5%71%4,746
MATH 333949.4%86.4%5,522
PHYS 130121.6%84.4%4,993
PSYC 230162.9%95%7,874
PSYC 230556.3%91.3%6,241
PSYC 231754.2%91.5%5,918
PSYC 434464.7%93.6%5,384
SCM 330151.3%95.8%8,886
SOCI 130162.2%92.9%7,099

Historical data from official University of Houston grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of Houston