University of Illinois Chicago courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of Illinois Chicago, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 2,385 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACTG 21034.9%89.4%6,048
ACTG 21146.4%93.4%5,400
ANTH 10253.9%91.1%3,993
BA 20056.8%96.6%6,064
BIOS 11030.4%86.7%8,429
BIOS 12048.9%93.9%5,176
BIOS 22022.3%72.6%4,440
BIOS 22239.8%94%4,963
BIOS 35041%90.7%4,183
CHEM 10118.8%74.4%8,621
CHEM 12221.3%84.3%8,421
CHEM 12338%87.5%7,769
CHEM 12420.8%89.5%4,835
CHEM 12540.2%90.7%4,724
CHEM 23228.7%84.2%5,068
CHEM 23322.5%89.9%4,171
CLJ 10147.6%91.9%4,571
COMM 10036.3%83.3%4,912
CS 15138.7%87.5%4,040
ECON 12041.9%85.7%9,065
ECON 12144.6%88.9%5,965
ENGL 16055.9%86.1%16,131
ENGL 16156.6%87.5%20,095
FIN 30040.1%91.9%6,201
HN 19673.8%94.4%10,648
HN 20287.3%97.4%9,785
IDS 20042.5%87.8%6,203
IDS 27030.8%81.8%4,672
IDS 35540.8%90.8%6,485
MATH 11032.9%81.3%5,010
MATH 12132.6%83.7%4,680
MATH 12547%90.4%3,848
MATH 16536.8%86.7%4,103
MATH 18037.7%86.6%9,242
MATH 18133.2%84.6%6,703
MATH 21043%86.8%6,003
MATH 31035.2%89.1%6,436
MGMT 34062.1%96.1%5,884
MGMT 35051.4%92.4%5,927
MGMT 49554%97.3%4,030
MKTG 36038.8%92.8%5,541
MUS 10055.6%90%6,700
MUS 11469.5%92.5%6,265
MUS 11852.1%87.9%6,050
MUS 12781.8%95.2%11,431
PHYS 13127.9%89.3%4,363
PSCH 10053.5%88%9,970
PSCH 24243%88.3%5,526
PSCH 27064.1%95.5%4,033
SOC 10071.6%92.6%4,108

Historical data from official University of Illinois Chicago grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of Illinois Chicago