University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 5,100 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCY 50374%98.7%18,566
ANTH 10367.3%96.6%16,450
ANTH 24677.2%95.9%20,158
ASTR 10049.6%90.3%16,660
ATMS 12072.5%96.8%21,097
BADM 30064.3%96.9%16,491
BADM 31073.8%98.2%23,458
BADM 32081.3%99%25,215
BADM 50882.6%98.2%18,458
BADM 50982.3%97.7%15,989
BADM 52088.4%99.2%15,532
BADM 59085.1%98.7%15,977
CHEM 10217.9%85.7%48,265
CHEM 10371.3%96.3%48,443
CHEM 10422.7%88.7%29,451
CHEM 10573%97.5%29,283
CHEM 23226.7%87.8%19,610
CHEM 23362.9%98.7%16,106
CHLH 20661.5%94.8%18,149
CHLH 24374.9%96.9%21,636
CS 10166.1%94.4%18,668
CS 10553.4%94.4%18,186
CS 17343.5%91.6%16,537
CS 22562.1%91.3%19,635
CS 49872.1%96.9%16,244
ECON 10262.8%95.6%48,738
ECON 10349.9%93.6%31,546
ECON 20334.2%85.8%17,090
ECON 30238.3%85.8%21,575
FIN 22158.4%95.6%23,342
FSHN 12068.8%96.9%22,922
GS 10176.8%95%20,043
LAS 10182.8%97.2%25,593
MATH 22030.8%79.9%20,055
MATH 23135.8%89.6%34,201
MATH 24133.9%90%42,404
MATH 28553.4%93%23,527
MATH 41538.3%91.9%18,062
MUS 13374%97.5%16,065
PHYS 21145.1%89.5%30,899
PHYS 21238.1%87.2%26,130
PHYS 21339.9%89.5%19,088
PHYS 21439.9%89.9%18,764
PSYC 10044.1%93.3%37,426
RST 24277.4%94.6%23,313
SHS 12068.3%96.3%16,729
SOC 10063.9%96.8%17,857
STAT 10057.4%94.9%44,750
STAT 40054%93.5%20,161
THEA 10178.1%95.5%25,680

Historical data from official University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign