University of Maryland, College Park courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of Maryland, College Park, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 9,231 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
BMGT 23034.8%97.1%5,851
BMGT 34043.6%96.9%5,984
BMGT 35042.2%99.9%6,390
BMGT 36475.5%99.7%6,320
BMGT 38032.9%99.3%5,178
BMGT 49555.1%99.7%5,947
BSCI 17040.5%96.3%9,095
BSCI 17179%99.4%9,037
BSCI 22231.9%97.4%5,363
CHEM 13133.3%94.3%8,018
CHEM 13246.7%98.7%6,042
CHEM 13528.6%93.8%5,676
CHEM 23131.2%92.3%8,164
CHEM 23245.8%99.1%7,677
CHEM 24136%95%5,506
CHEM 24242.1%99.3%5,674
CHEM 27250%99.1%5,072
CMSC 13144.7%91%6,517
CMSC 13241.5%95.9%7,266
CMSC 21636.5%94.7%7,374
CMSC 25039.1%97.1%7,078
CMSC 32069.8%99%5,281
CMSC 33039.7%97%7,239
CMSC 35129.1%97.8%6,723
COMM 10785%98.9%21,186
ECON 20035.1%95.2%9,823
ECON 20138.6%98%5,991
ENES 10087.3%99.7%6,206
ENES 14077.3%98.7%13,797
ENES 21088.1%99%11,080
ENES 46184.3%98.7%5,157
ENGL 10172.8%96.4%20,156
ENGL 39375.3%98.2%10,433
ENGL 39482.8%98.4%10,112
INAG 11089.6%99.7%8,729
INST 20178.9%98.8%6,131
MATH 12050%94.6%9,301
MATH 14028.3%90.8%7,614
MATH 14134.5%94.7%7,658
MATH 24036.7%95.1%6,543
MATH 24143.7%94.8%8,246
MATH 24639.5%95.4%5,317
PHYS 16132.4%97%5,570
PHYS 26027.2%97.4%5,562
PHYS 26194%99.9%5,444
PSYC 10070.4%98.1%9,509
SOCY 10069.1%98.4%6,043
STAT 10065.3%95.8%7,617
STAT 40052.7%96.5%8,121
UNIV 10091.3%99.2%12,424

Historical data from official University of Maryland, College Park grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of Maryland, College Park