University of Michigan courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of Michigan, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 2,324 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACC 30060.4%100%2,402
ANTHRCUL 10188.5%99.2%5,571
ASTRO 10685%97.6%2,434
BA 20081.2%100%2,470
BIOLOGY 17149.9%95.6%4,615
BIOLOGY 17239.3%92.6%4,522
BIOLOGY 17395.2%99.8%7,951
BIOLOGY 22560.3%98.2%2,928
BIOLOGY 30554.5%95.1%3,432
BL 30057.8%99.9%2,433
CHEM 12596%99.6%10,820
CHEM 12696%99.7%10,825
CHEM 13076%98.8%10,814
CHEM 21038.2%90.3%8,263
CHEM 21192.7%99.8%7,805
CHEM 21545.1%91.7%5,485
CHEM 21693.8%99.8%5,808
CHEM 23066.7%99.3%2,380
COGSCI 20079.7%98.5%2,714
DENT 93%99.9%14,978
ECON 10160.7%98.6%11,755
ECON 10259.3%98.7%5,126
ECON 40156.4%98.5%3,503
ECON 40252.8%97.9%3,126
EECS 18384.1%98.8%6,816
EECS 20345.1%96.3%5,923
EECS 28054.5%97.5%8,473
EECS 28139%98.6%6,774
EECS 37048%96.5%5,131
EECS 37642.8%96.1%4,381
EECS 44567.4%99.2%2,507
EECS 48450.3%99.2%2,450
EECS 48559.9%99.5%3,526
EECS 49692.2%99.3%2,635
ENGR 10088.2%99.5%6,620
ENGR 10180%97.6%3,070
ENS 34899.7%100%2,410
MATH 21543.1%96.6%4,499
MATH 21641.3%92.6%2,961
MCDB 31049.7%97.1%4,100
MKT 30058.3%99.8%2,386
PHYSICS 14039.9%95.6%4,944
PHYSICS 15065%98%3,280
PHYSICS 24056.2%97.5%3,730
PHYSICS 25065%99%2,554
PSYCH 11183.5%99.7%2,691
SOC 10092.5%99.7%3,673
STATS 25073.4%98.7%14,047
TO 30159.5%99.8%2,446
TO 31360.2%99.9%2,429

Historical data from official University of Michigan grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of Michigan