University of North Georgia courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of North Georgia, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 2,130 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 210134%86.3%7,553
ACCT 210239.4%90.8%5,299
ANTH 110246.5%93.2%4,262
ART 110057.1%93.3%6,448
BIOL 110143.8%91.5%4,671
BIOL 1101L61.8%93.3%4,646
BIOL 1107K22.1%80.4%5,100
BIOL 2120K26.9%81.2%3,642
BUSA 281034.3%94%5,793
BUSA 311019.2%90.6%3,481
BUSA 312029.1%93.7%3,366
BUSA 499534.7%98%3,253
CHEM 121128.4%81.6%4,156
CHEM 1211L61.4%92.6%3,659
CIS 220160.7%91.9%6,914
CIS 313044.5%94.4%3,464
COMM 111071.5%95.2%5,693
CRJU 110032.9%84.5%4,954
CSCI 125058%89.5%5,748
CSCI 130142.9%84.5%4,300
ECON 210522.7%85.3%8,564
ECON 210623.6%89.2%6,877
ENGL 110144.9%83.5%20,504
ENGL 110252.1%89.7%22,471
ENST 203049.6%88.1%4,954
FINC 344032.1%91.7%4,165
GEOG 110160.9%96.4%3,222
GEOG 110258.8%92.3%3,403
HIST 111141.7%86.3%3,928
HIST 111238%87.3%5,241
HIST 211133.5%83.3%10,422
HIST 211239.5%87.2%9,412
MATH 100121.6%70.5%3,631
MATH 110125.3%75.1%3,551
MATH 111131.7%79.2%17,865
MATH 111337.1%83.3%10,431
MATH 140137.3%85.8%15,705
MATH 145033.2%80.6%3,551
MATH 204028.6%82.7%5,067
MGMT 366146.1%96.9%4,011
MKTG 370032.3%93.3%4,245
MUSC 110064.9%90%9,574
POLS 110143.1%88.1%13,793
POLS 240142.2%89.1%6,278
PSYC 110140.2%87.2%14,662
PSYC 210341.7%92.1%3,665
SOCI 110150%89.5%9,516
SOCI 116051.3%90.9%5,259
SPAN 100142.1%90.3%16,129
SPAN 100241.9%91.7%4,020

Historical data from official University of North Georgia grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of North Georgia