University of New Hampshire courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of New Hampshire, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 2,129 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ADMN 40049.8%95.9%4,161
ADMN 41033.1%95%4,284
ADMN 50222.3%91.1%4,001
ADMN 50331%96%3,249
ADMN 51039.7%97.8%3,485
ADMN 57042.3%96.1%3,171
ADMN 57574.6%99.5%3,081
ADMN 58035.4%99.2%3,184
ADMN 58554.9%99.6%2,844
ADMN 77558.7%99.8%3,120
ANTH 41161.8%97.2%5,609
ARTH 48062.2%96.8%1,577
BIOL 41141.3%89.2%3,369
BIOL 41245.3%94%3,589
BIOL 52858.5%94.2%1,856
BMS 40774.6%98.2%5,931
BMS 50335.6%91.3%1,877
BMS 50467.6%95.5%1,828
BMS 50730.6%89%3,134
BMS 50826.3%90.2%2,714
CHEM 40328.8%87.9%3,288
CHEM 40423.9%88.2%2,749
CHEM 40525.6%87%1,513
CLAS 40138.2%87.7%2,876
CMN 45524.6%92%1,543
CMN 45625.2%93.2%1,582
ECON 40122.9%87.3%5,364
ECON 40227.7%91.2%6,056
ENGL 40159.7%94.8%11,435
GEN 60435.5%90%1,911
JUST 40539.6%96.9%2,728
MATH 42231.8%79.9%3,841
MATH 42520.3%75.8%2,386
MATH 42626.5%77.8%2,396
MATH 52744.8%88.4%1,726
NR 43535.3%92.8%1,749
NURS 45052.1%98.2%5,161
NUTR 40028.1%92.6%2,891
PAUL 45067%97.2%2,382
PHIL 43154.7%97.7%4,040
PHYS 40146.3%96.3%1,950
PHYS 40267.2%96.1%1,606
POLT 40332.6%90.5%2,000
PSYC 40145.8%93.7%6,073
PSYC 40256.7%93.7%4,988
PSYC 50241.2%95.8%1,565
PSYC 56144.2%95.7%1,722
RMP 51166.1%98%2,499
SOC 40033.3%91.4%1,516
THDA 43585.5%99.1%2,440

Historical data from official University of New Hampshire grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of New Hampshire