University of Nevada, Reno courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of Nevada, Reno, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 2,624 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACC 20137.2%84.4%5,115
ACC 20239.8%88.9%4,265
ANTH 10141.1%83.8%4,374
BIOL 19033%84.7%4,423
BIOL 19122.6%87.1%3,613
BIOL 22322.4%74%8,727
BIOL 22436.2%85.7%5,729
CAS 15464.6%94.5%8,464
CH 20138.9%86.6%29,023
CH 20244.8%87.8%29,268
CH 20346.9%88.8%43,853
CHEM 12128.6%89.8%30,487
CHEM 12230.3%90.7%12,109
CHEM 34531.7%95.2%3,982
COM 10149.6%91.2%3,814
COM 41269%95.7%4,161
ECON 10223.5%81.7%9,009
ECON 10325.7%86.5%4,104
ECON 26235.8%88.5%4,034
EE 22052.5%90.1%5,957
ENG 10152.6%84%9,590
ENG 10256.4%87.5%15,919
ENGR 10065.4%93.8%13,582
ENGR 30158.9%98.7%7,038
ENV 10136.7%92.6%3,607
FIN 30138.6%95.1%4,541
HDFS 20146.7%92.5%5,070
IS 10139.6%80%6,540
IS 30141.4%90.8%5,444
MATH 12623.1%65.7%16,473
MATH 12728.4%72.9%6,661
MATH 17627.4%74.1%4,289
MATH 18130.8%73.1%6,584
MATH 18228%73.8%4,149
MATH 28327.8%76%4,090
MGT 32158.3%94.3%4,712
MGT 32548.4%96.4%4,610
MGT 49650.9%98.5%5,514
MKT 21052.8%93.2%5,316
MUS 12167.8%89.8%10,466
NURS 30174.8%99.9%6,692
NUTR 12138.6%93%7,014
PHYS 18048.1%85.9%10,940
PHYS 18160%92.9%8,809
PSC 10073.6%94.7%5,764
PSY 10135.4%84%8,068
PSY 34140.8%91.4%3,624
SCM 35236.2%90.1%4,375
SOC 10138.2%82.9%7,422
STAT 15242.1%85.3%4,393

Historical data from official University of Nevada, Reno grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of Nevada, Reno