University of North Texas courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of North Texas, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 5,085 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 201022.7%81.5%8,160
ACCT 202040.3%89.2%6,857
ANTH 310150.8%86.1%5,092
ART 130028.2%78.1%14,905
BCIS 261044.9%85.9%9,898
BCIS 361042.6%95.9%8,569
BIOL 171025.3%70.8%7,383
BIOL 172021.6%75.9%8,069
BIOL 176058.6%92.4%8,633
BLAW 343039.6%95.5%10,125
BUSI 120065.6%91.5%12,939
BUSI 310077.4%94.1%8,791
BUSI 366041.3%94.9%6,214
BUSI 494019.6%99.1%5,080
CHEM 141028.6%77.3%9,091
CHEM 142028.6%83.4%6,042
CHEM 143065.4%92.1%8,139
CHEM 144075.6%96%5,740
COMM 101040.7%84.7%8,602
DSCI 271042.2%86.6%9,979
DSCI 371058.7%93.9%8,443
ECON 110024.5%78.4%13,789
ECON 111030.3%85.8%7,112
ENGL 131049.2%82.3%19,025
ENGL 132052%86.2%15,867
FINA 377033%89.6%9,229
HDFS 231349.5%88.8%5,019
HIST 261059.2%85.7%24,396
HIST 262058.6%88%23,566
HMGT 246067%94.3%16,063
INFO 520067.8%95.9%6,593
INFO 560084.3%98%5,625
INFO 573796.4%99.8%5,200
MATH 110018.6%60.8%6,535
MATH 118028.2%74.7%7,322
MATH 119031.4%82%9,052
MATH 158023.4%70.1%5,998
MATH 165022.7%68%6,611
MATH 168031.5%74.2%12,549
MATH 171032.6%76.3%6,924
MGMT 372037%96.6%9,987
MKTG 365049.4%93.3%9,687
OPSM 383043.4%93%5,316
PSCI 230549.4%86.3%24,004
PSCI 230654%89.6%27,317
PSYC 163049.8%84.4%12,700
PSYC 231752.9%91%5,967
PSYC 310067%92.6%6,393
PSYC 362071.3%94.4%5,829
TECM 270056.3%88.6%15,341

Historical data from official University of North Texas grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of North Texas