University of South Carolina courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of South Carolina, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 4,027 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 22534.2%90.4%7,813
ACCT 22650.5%96.5%7,245
ACCT 32444.5%98.5%8,385
BADM 30180.2%97.6%8,389
BIOL 10145.5%92.2%7,730
BIOL 101L62.1%90.1%7,752
BIOL 10249.5%93.8%8,569
BIOL 102L64.6%94.3%8,539
CHEM 10586.3%97.6%7,762
CHEM 11135.9%89.7%11,705
CHEM 111L84.1%98.3%11,272
CHEM 11239.1%88.2%9,385
CHEM 112L87.7%98.8%8,885
CHEM 331L80.8%98.5%5,555
CHEM 33332%78.5%7,022
CLAS 22063.9%97.7%11,009
CLAS 23092.8%99.4%13,313
ECON 22130.2%95.7%8,106
ECON 22227.7%94.2%5,608
ECON 22443.5%92.7%13,490
ENGL 10172.3%95.5%16,813
ENGL 10275.2%95.6%26,327
ENVR 10178%98%8,440
EXSC 19166.6%97.6%5,340
FINA 36341.1%94.6%8,789
HIST 11152.8%94.9%10,267
JOUR 10153.3%95%6,248
MATH 11140.6%89%9,556
MATH 12245.9%90.8%15,435
MGMT 25067.9%99.1%6,399
MGMT 37155.2%98.7%15,738
MGMT 47834.9%99.6%6,983
MGSC 29069.1%97.7%11,001
MGSC 29146%97.6%8,225
MGSC 39540.6%98%8,067
MKTG 35044.5%95.9%15,136
PHIL 21374%97%6,196
POLI 20161.9%95.2%14,139
PSYC 10150.6%92.8%12,995
PSYC 42075.6%97.1%6,465
SOCY 10163.9%96.1%10,669
SPAN 12244.8%93.6%8,165
SPCH 14077.9%97.2%10,838
SPCH 14572.6%94.6%8,567
STAT 11046.6%90.6%10,773
STAT 20152.3%92.5%9,162
STAT 20568.9%95.6%6,290
STAT 20660.2%96.5%10,278
UNIV 10192.2%98.8%29,732
WGST 11280.3%98%7,747

Historical data from official University of South Carolina grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of South Carolina