The University of Texas at Arlington courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at The University of Texas at Arlington, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 2,859 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ART 130168.7%92.9%27,835
BCOM 336032.7%94.8%16,588
BIOL 245723.8%79.2%18,006
BIOL 245833.3%84.8%15,118
BIOL 246032.1%86.2%15,376
BLAW 331019.3%85.5%16,645
BSTAT 332124.2%86.2%15,873
COMS 230253.2%96.2%14,177
ECON 230532.1%85.8%19,502
ECON 230630%86.8%15,319
ENGL 130142.5%87.5%30,308
ENGL 130245%89.3%32,466
ENGL 233858.8%94.8%27,582
FINA 331322.3%84.2%16,938
HIST 130149.1%88.3%20,316
HIST 130240.6%89%19,242
HIST 131134.4%85.3%16,242
HIST 131236.5%87.6%15,592
INSY 230325.4%82.8%14,390
MANA 331824.7%92.1%21,736
MANA 432230.3%96.1%15,078
MARK 332124.6%90%20,754
MATH 130130.9%77.8%26,152
MATH 130824.6%77.8%30,646
MATH 142619%66.8%15,654
MUSI 130070.3%92.7%19,122
NURS 230042.7%92.4%18,533
NURS 330945.3%95.1%27,267
NURS 331580.2%98.8%35,439
NURS 332020.8%98.4%17,374
NURS 332560.8%97.1%44,361
NURS 333562.8%97.9%35,697
NURS 334569.3%95.3%42,951
NURS 335267.4%97.1%24,382
NURS 337582.3%98.5%38,081
NURS 363212.7%99.1%36,153
NURS 366123.8%99.7%31,572
NURS 432530.1%95.8%49,179
NURS 435176.6%99.9%15,732
NURS 445573.6%97.6%35,216
NURS 446298%100%44,551
NURS 446568.2%98.3%34,458
NURS 458119.2%96.6%15,345
NURS 468579.3%99.7%29,309
OPMA 330625.5%90.4%14,654
POLS 231150.3%89.8%45,748
POLS 231247.9%92.1%60,353
PSYC 131554.4%85.6%23,384
PSYC 331063.5%94.6%20,294
SOCI 131166.2%92.5%22,559

Historical data from official The University of Texas at Arlington grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to The University of Texas at Arlington