The University of Texas Permian Basin courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at The University of Texas Permian Basin, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 1,441 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 230123.3%66.4%1,415
ACCT 230228.1%79%1,185
ACCT 630151.5%95.9%1,358
ARTS 130147.2%79.4%1,650
ASTR 110175.8%91.8%1,243
ASTR 130161.8%93.3%1,306
BIOL 110651.5%88.2%1,513
BIOL 130620.7%75.5%1,673
BUSI 130153.9%89.3%1,745
BUSI 234254.9%88.1%2,032
BUSI 234535.4%73.4%1,561
BUSI 331145%90.9%1,776
BUSI 332442.1%89.5%1,046
CHEM 111160.2%92.9%1,379
CHEM 131124.3%83.4%1,487
COMM 130135%82.2%1,735
COMM 131536.6%81.1%4,003
ECON 230136%82.2%1,517
ECON 230236.6%83.4%1,271
ENGL 130137.1%74.6%3,472
ENGL 130238.5%77.9%3,124
FINA 332042%84.6%1,723
FINA 632054.9%94.4%1,677
GEOL 110150.1%86.3%1,773
GEOL 130136.8%88.8%1,763
HIST 130132.9%76.8%3,811
HIST 130236%81.6%3,587
MATH 131427.7%66.7%2,952
MATH 241237.4%76.9%1,311
MATH 241331.8%70.4%1,231
MNGT 331036.2%89.8%2,252
MNGT 331268.1%97.6%1,063
MNGT 334059.1%97.3%1,502
MNGT 437560.7%96%1,382
MNGT 630160.3%97.6%1,145
MNGT 632063.6%97.7%1,504
MNGT 636069.1%98.5%1,047
MNGT 636679.2%99.5%1,109
MRKT 330041.3%89.9%1,778
MRKT 631078.2%97.1%1,657
MUSI 130149.5%84.8%1,333
MUSI 130644.3%78.1%1,348
PLSC 230522.6%80%3,844
PLSC 230642.9%89.1%3,481
PSYC 130136%78.7%3,199
PSYC 330127.7%85%1,932
PSYC 332132.2%86.3%1,393
PSYC 334446.8%88.8%1,632
SOCI 130140.4%79.4%2,658
UNIV 110146%76.4%2,642

Historical data from official The University of Texas Permian Basin grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to The University of Texas Permian Basin