The University of Texas at Tyler courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at The University of Texas at Tyler, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 1,465 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 230131.9%86.9%2,008
ACCT 230234.9%94.8%1,454
ACCT 330044.7%95.5%750
ACCT 532068%97.2%2,195
ALHS 131570.7%95.8%1,007
ALHS 337082.9%96.6%768
ART. 130155%93.9%2,216
ART. 130650.4%91.7%1,297
BIOL 110629.5%81%2,670
BIOL 110742.6%88.4%2,182
BIOL 130146.8%89.9%1,201
BIOL 130240.7%89.4%808
BIOL 130633.2%87.8%2,957
BIOL 130738.9%91.8%2,253
BIOL 210124.9%83.3%2,109
BIOL 210227.5%90.3%1,849
BIOL 212065.1%97.2%1,763
BIOL 230128.1%89.2%2,128
BIOL 230230.6%93.3%1,850
BIOL 232062.8%97.5%1,757
BIOL 313373.6%98.3%713
BIOL 333257.8%95.5%759
BLAW 330139.6%95.4%2,586
CMST 131164.5%92.3%1,320
CMST 131553.8%89.8%2,451
COSC 130751%90.8%2,814
COSC 133654.3%89%777
COSC 133753.7%88.3%924
COSC 333368.6%93.3%2,041
EENG 330884%96.2%719
ENGL 130146.5%82%3,962
ENGL 130256.3%88.4%3,390
ENGL 232352.2%93.1%845
ENGL 236372.9%96.1%1,098
FINA 331156.6%95.7%2,254
FINA 331576.2%97.2%1,783
FINA 532043.5%96.5%2,204
GENB 230046.2%94.8%1,202
HIST 130160%91.2%2,219
HIST 130251.1%89.5%2,158
KINE 233779.1%96.9%812
KINE 313277.7%97.8%743
KINE 330357.7%97.1%847
KINE 330668.6%97.6%717
KINE 333146.7%93.3%751
MATH 134221.8%70.6%919
MCOM 230762%94.4%901
POLS 230555.3%88.4%703
POLS 230658.5%93%1,024
PSYC 130169.9%93.2%740

Historical data from official The University of Texas at Tyler grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to The University of Texas at Tyler