The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 3,634 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 230120.5%72%7,775
ACCT 230230.2%88.6%5,407
ARTS 130158.1%85.6%8,359
ASTR 140149.6%83.1%20,902
ASTR 140255.8%89.5%8,843
BIOL 140623.4%78.3%18,974
BIOL 140735.3%85%8,723
BIOL 240113.9%67.7%23,971
BIOL 240232.4%78.6%15,063
BIOL 340134.7%84.7%5,361
BLAW 333756.5%94.8%5,352
CHEM 111153.9%90.3%9,412
CHEM 131143.7%83.1%11,310
CHEM 131246%85.1%5,582
CLSC 242933.2%87.6%6,241
COMM 131139.6%82.5%9,870
ECON 230133.3%79.4%10,745
ECON 230234.5%86%5,691
ENGL 130147.3%77.1%26,882
ENGL 130253.3%83.6%20,228
GEOL 140335.3%86.9%5,645
HIST 130133.8%77.3%22,386
HIST 130238.4%81.1%20,974
HRPT 230348%84.7%8,037
INFS 230040.9%79.5%7,488
MARK 330056.1%92.7%5,365
MATH 131427.1%67.9%15,418
MATH 134236.9%77%16,749
MATH 241232%76%7,573
MATH 241334.2%77.5%6,851
MGMT 130151.3%84.1%6,696
MGMT 336163.6%95.7%5,231
MUSI 130663%85.6%14,787
MUSI 130972.9%89.5%9,494
NUTR 235135.5%78.3%6,730
PHIL 130140.4%81.8%6,086
PHIL 131041.5%81.3%5,596
PHIL 232642.1%83.1%6,652
PHYS 140149.7%88.9%13,362
PHYS 140256.9%92.9%7,378
PHYS 242540.5%89%5,986
POLS 230540.7%80%25,378
POLS 230642.1%83.7%24,442
PSYC 230147.4%83.3%15,193
PSYC 333755.8%92.7%5,745
PSYC 431348.8%88.7%7,858
QUMT 234147%85.7%5,435
QUMT 239851.1%84.7%5,668
SOCI 130149.4%82.5%12,687
UNIV 130151.3%79.3%17,647

Historical data from official The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley