University of Wisconsin Oshkosh courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of Wisconsin Oshkosh, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 1,657 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACAD 10029.9%77.6%1,104
ACAD 12551.5%85.2%2,293
ACCT 20614.7%77.3%1,393
ACCT 20718.3%89.5%1,220
ANTHRO 20216.6%76.3%1,236
ART 20386.3%95.7%891
BIOLOGY 10531.2%86.5%4,954
BIOLOGY 21119.8%75.8%2,637
BIOLOGY 21226.7%93.3%1,831
BIOLOGY 23366%99.2%1,393
CHEM 10114.7%87%1,411
CHEM 10231.2%96.5%1,094
CHEM 10515.9%80.7%1,532
CHEM 10618.2%85.9%935
COMM 11128.3%83.4%7,209
ECON 20135%92.8%2,237
ECON 20223.6%85.2%2,238
ECON 21029%86.7%2,167
ED LDRSP 40686.9%97.9%931
ED LDRSP 40893.7%97.7%995
FINANCE 33133.5%93.7%1,657
GEOG 12124.3%81.3%1,763
GEOLOGY 10220.3%79.9%1,099
HISTORY 10128.4%89.9%1,106
HLTH EDU 10685.5%98.1%970
INFO SYS 31144.9%96.6%1,840
MATH 10013.4%62.8%1,016
MATH 10114.7%62.9%2,079
MATH 10314.6%62.6%2,129
MATH 10430.3%75.2%4,354
MATH 10632.1%77%1,038
MATH 20133.1%82.9%1,607
MATH 20629.4%80.9%1,716
MHR 36153.6%98.3%1,115
MHR 38137%96.7%1,564
NURSING 20057.9%90.4%1,878
NURSING 21382%99.7%974
NURSING 21566.7%91.5%1,866
NURSING 21792%100%997
NURSING 31215.9%99.3%1,000
NURSING 31430.8%100%938
NURSING 42494.2%100%938
NURSING 42999.9%100%892
PSYCH 10134.3%82.8%1,190
RTF 11532.2%86.3%935
SCM 34168.9%97.9%1,065
WRT 10031.3%78%1,003
WRT 18834.7%81.8%6,292
WRT 28758.9%94.3%1,250
WRT 28853.7%93.6%5,106

Historical data from official University of Wisconsin Oshkosh grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of Wisconsin Oshkosh