University of Wisconsin–Stevens Point courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of Wisconsin–Stevens Point, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 2,411 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 21047.7%89.6%2,143
ACCT 21149.6%94.3%1,208
ART 10056.2%91.2%1,234
ASTR 10032.4%83.7%2,005
BIOL 10121.1%79.4%1,955
BIOL 11023.7%75.4%1,726
BIOL 11153.1%94.8%1,270
BUS 10056.1%85%1,386
BUS 32564.5%91.9%1,677
BUS 33038.2%88.2%2,013
BUS 34049.1%94%1,401
BUS 35043.8%91.2%1,280
CHEM 10523.9%79.3%2,743
CHEM 10625.5%83.5%1,448
COMM 10157.7%85.6%2,458
ECON 11028.5%88.1%2,883
ECON 11134.3%88.5%1,633
EDUC 20569.4%87.8%2,180
EDUC 35184.3%96.9%1,129
EDUC 38184.5%96.6%1,552
EDUC 38289.1%96.6%1,563
ENGL 10137.5%81.7%6,253
ENGL 15050.8%89.3%1,848
ENGL 20246.8%88.7%5,171
FN 10545.4%84.8%1,886
GEOG 10050.9%88.4%1,616
HD 26552.7%91.5%2,414
HIST 10054.9%87.7%1,347
HIST 10125%83.4%1,115
HIST 10229.4%82.6%1,618
HIST 17636.1%84.9%1,342
HIST 17742.5%89.1%1,206
HSW 10259.5%83.9%1,952
MATH 10729%76.3%2,933
MATH 11131.5%84.5%1,416
MATH 25534.8%83.5%2,942
MATH 9022.6%71.3%1,467
MATH 9522.6%74.6%2,647
MUS 10372.1%92.3%1,561
NRES 15044.2%84.6%3,714
NRES 15127.5%86.1%2,275
NRES 25015.7%80.5%2,099
NRES 25123.5%84.1%1,953
PHIL 10037.6%80.2%1,274
PHIL 38029.3%92.2%1,610
POLI 10134%82.5%1,381
PSYC 11025.4%74%4,330
PSYC 26039%88.1%1,350
SOC 10144.4%86.3%3,444
WLDL 15050.8%87.1%1,258

Historical data from official University of Wisconsin–Stevens Point grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of Wisconsin–Stevens Point