University of Wisconsin–Whitewater courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of Wisconsin–Whitewater, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 2,510 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCOUNT 24426.7%87.9%4,919
ACCOUNT 24932%91.4%4,187
BEINDP 10155.6%92.3%5,835
BIOLOGY 12044.1%93%3,931
CHEM 10031.4%90.2%1,587
CHEM 10234.7%86.5%1,703
COMM 11040%88.7%14,566
COMM 42457.6%95.8%1,680
COMPSCI 16259.7%91.3%1,985
CORE 11060.8%90.5%8,907
CORE 12043.3%86.4%6,463
CORE 13044.2%87.3%10,747
CORE 14040%88.5%8,026
CORE 39057.9%94.4%8,816
ECON 20129.2%85.2%4,956
ECON 20235.6%93.4%3,891
ECON 24531.8%92.1%3,992
EDFNDPRC 21078.9%98.3%2,402
EDFOUND 22260.7%96%1,670
EDFOUND 24378.5%98%2,856
ENGLISH 10042.5%85.9%3,281
ENGLISH 10149.4%88.4%7,417
ENGLISH 10249.5%88.9%9,334
FNBSLW 10159.2%96.4%1,753
FNBSLW 34138.4%97.1%4,331
FNBSLW 34430.8%88.6%4,325
HISTRY 12450.6%90.6%2,235
INTRAUNV 10466.7%89.6%9,216
ITSCM 28052.7%96.4%4,593
ITSCM 30641.2%96.7%3,952
ITSCM 77092.9%99.3%1,491
MANGEMNT 30166.2%98%4,624
MANGEMNT 48964.1%99%3,792
MANGEMNT 75790.9%98.7%1,644
MARKETNG 21137.6%96.1%2,406
MARKETNG 31146.2%98.6%2,786
MARKETNG 73174.7%99.2%1,674
MARKETNG 74792.8%99.6%1,576
MATH 13923.7%76%7,836
MATH 14334.9%83.8%5,118
MATH 9337.4%68.5%2,647
PEGNRL 19273.1%91.5%10,094
PSYCH 21137.2%82.5%2,190
PSYCH 21519.9%66.6%1,568
SAFETY 20149.4%88.8%1,610
SAFETY 25549.7%85.9%2,066
SOCIOLGY 27646.6%89.9%1,595
SOCWORK 78396.5%99.2%2,688
SOCWORK 78494.7%99.6%1,903
SPECED 20563.9%94.2%2,775

Historical data from official University of Wisconsin–Whitewater grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of Wisconsin–Whitewater