University of Wisconsin–Eau Claire courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of Wisconsin–Eau Claire, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 1,666 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 20129.2%89.8%2,597
ACCT 21433%94.6%1,468
BCOM 20661.2%97.3%3,337
BCOM 20773.1%98.1%2,885
BIOL 21420.4%81.6%1,719
BIOL 31428.8%94%1,432
BSAD 18060.8%95.5%1,630
BSAD 30074.5%98.4%2,529
BSAD 30572.7%98%1,640
CHEM 10536.5%87.4%3,813
CHEM 10665.3%95.5%3,565
CHEM 10928.6%92.7%1,418
CJ 10557.2%92.2%1,442
CJ 20144.8%94.2%1,378
CJ 20242.4%93.7%1,569
CRMJ 10325.4%88.6%1,455
ECON 10336%96.2%3,516
ECON 10452.3%96.7%3,335
ES 38590%98.3%1,555
FIN 32028.4%89.7%2,370
GEOG 10415.5%79.2%1,262
GEOG 11138.1%89.5%2,346
GEOG 17851.5%93.8%2,402
HIST 11534.7%92.5%1,416
IDIS 18779.8%95.5%1,494
IS 24058.1%95%3,061
MATH 10932.8%87.1%4,013
MATH 11438.2%85.9%1,681
MATH 208.3%65.5%2,449
MATH 24636.7%89.3%6,350
MATH 5072.6%96.7%1,726
MGMT 34054.8%98.6%2,449
MGMT 44960.1%99.5%2,200
MKTG 33042.5%96.3%2,455
MUSI 11248.2%92.7%1,776
MUSI 18396.8%99.9%1,937
PHYS 10039.3%93.8%1,477
POLS 11031.9%90.6%1,964
POLS 12234%94.6%1,407
PSYC 10033.5%86.2%4,179
PSYC 23065.6%95.6%2,730
PSYC 25159.7%95%1,287
PSYC 26047.2%92%2,031
RELS 10052.1%95.2%1,735
SOC 10157.7%96.2%4,849
SW 10074%95.9%2,328
WGSS 10071.8%94.9%2,077
WRIT 11455.1%90%2,500
WRIT 11661.6%91.8%3,606
WRIT 11870.5%94%1,307

Historical data from official University of Wisconsin–Eau Claire grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of Wisconsin–Eau Claire