University of Wisconsin–Milwaukee courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of Wisconsin–Milwaukee, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 2,895 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
AFRIC 10057.2%89.1%1,408
ASTRON 10349.3%88%1,381
BIO SCI 10062.5%93.2%955
BIO SCI 15048.2%94.5%1,163
BIO SCI 20247.1%91.4%2,208
BIO SCI 20356.7%96.6%1,539
BUS ADM 10057.9%86.2%1,460
BUS ADM 20126.3%79.3%1,793
BUS ADM 20223.5%89.9%1,488
BUS ADM 21022.6%82.8%1,270
BUS ADM 23076.3%94.7%1,684
BUS ADM 30058.5%92.8%1,311
BUS ADM 33061.3%93.9%1,616
BUS ADM 35035.8%91.6%1,317
BUS ADM 36048.6%94.5%1,364
BUS ADM 37040.1%96.7%1,492
BUS ADM 39125%90.9%1,453
BUS ADM 60056.7%97.6%1,333
CGS ENG 10237.3%84.4%944
CHEM 10021.5%73.3%2,605
CHEM 10230.1%83.1%1,088
CLASSIC 17040.2%83%943
COMMUN 10349%86.4%1,748
COMMUN 10538.7%87.5%1,965
CRM JST 11056.1%88.3%1,689
DANCE 10372.9%93.4%1,529
ECON 10347.7%88.7%2,843
ECON 10434.4%87.5%2,510
ECON 11077.4%93.5%1,081
ENGLISH 10045.9%87%1,469
ENGLISH 10152.5%87.6%4,159
ENGLISH 10260.1%89%7,776
ENGLISH 20567%94.3%1,790
ENGLISH 31067.8%92.5%1,071
MATH 10245.9%84.7%1,559
MATH 10345.3%85.1%1,038
MATH 10532.1%75.6%2,214
MATH 10834.8%80%1,643
MATH 11520.3%72.6%1,090
MATH 20830%79.7%1,547
MATH 21127.8%73.9%980
MATH 9270.7%90.1%1,013
MATH 9422.8%73.2%1,028
MATH 9843.2%87.8%1,737
MTHSTAT 21537%81.3%1,111
NURS 10133.9%87%984
PSYCH 10153.4%87.7%3,565
PSYCH 25445.4%90.4%1,254
SOCIOL 10143.9%89.4%1,558
THERREC 10359.7%92.3%1,031

Historical data from official University of Wisconsin–Milwaukee grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of Wisconsin–Milwaukee