Valdosta State University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Valdosta State University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 2,473 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 210125.8%81%3,000
ACCT 210233.4%86.6%2,298
ACED 240040.6%77.8%2,515
BIOL 101031.1%77.4%2,827
BIOL 1020L57.7%90.5%2,439
BIOL 103033.8%88%2,436
BIOL 1040L60.3%91.9%2,079
BIOL 110720.5%69.5%2,742
BIOL 1107L44.8%83.3%2,528
BUSA 210022%76.1%1,843
BUSA 210627.5%86.4%2,446
BUSA 490022.7%91.5%1,862
CHEM 1151K18.1%74.1%2,155
COMM 110052.5%86.9%2,950
DATA 310027.9%84.2%1,639
ECON 210539.7%85.3%2,654
ECON 210644.4%83.4%2,867
EDUC 212072.5%91.8%1,892
EDUC 213063.4%90.4%1,939
ENGL 110131.1%73.7%7,915
ENGL 110237%80.4%8,294
ENGL 211131%82.2%4,022
ENGL 211240.2%85%1,807
ENGL 211329.7%84.9%3,021
ENVS 220239.6%86.6%1,896
FIN 335034.2%86.5%2,091
GEOG 111041%89.7%2,180
GEOL 1121K36.2%82.3%2,365
HIST 211130.2%78%3,972
HIST 211238%77.5%6,198
INQR 200364.2%91.3%2,573
MATH 100146.1%80.5%1,493
MATH 110120.6%67.8%4,628
MATH 111125.2%74.2%3,180
MATH 111238.4%83.2%2,109
MATH 140138.4%84.2%4,591
MGNT 325041.9%93.4%2,277
MKTG 305031.1%84%2,600
PERS 239040.9%83.2%2,183
PERS 248560.2%91%2,684
PERS 279945.1%84.4%2,329
PHIL 201036.2%80.4%1,827
POLS 110147%86.3%10,107
PSYC 110154%86.3%6,586
PSYC 210317.1%83.7%1,511
PSYC 340030.7%83.2%1,615
SOCI 110144.1%85.3%5,260
SOCI 116055.1%89.9%2,124
SPAN 100149.1%82.5%3,165
SPAN 100248.7%85.1%1,744

Historical data from official Valdosta State University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Valdosta State University