University of West Georgia courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of West Georgia, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 2,149 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ABED 310058.6%89.8%2,493
ACCT 210121.6%75.8%2,877
ACCT 210246.7%92.8%2,201
ANTH 110050.5%88%2,586
ART 120166.1%90.2%3,998
BIOL 101034.8%84.3%2,216
BIOL 110722.4%75.9%2,575
BIOL 1107L26.7%83.4%2,488
BUSA 210646.2%91.2%3,056
CISM 220149.4%90.9%3,741
CISM 333040.3%84%2,574
COMM 110051%81.8%2,636
COMM 111045.3%81.8%4,377
COMM 115449.2%88.6%4,487
CRIM 110061.4%89%2,156
ECON 210533.9%84.6%4,484
ECON 210630.2%87.2%3,455
ECON 340240.3%85.3%2,427
ECON 340629.3%85.9%2,270
EDLE 631292.5%98.7%2,142
ENGL 110147%81.9%12,018
ENGL 110251.6%84.6%10,697
FINC 351148.2%94.3%2,266
GEOL 112129.8%76.6%2,560
GEOL 250362.4%94.3%6,569
HIST 111140.2%84%5,725
HIST 111243.6%85.2%5,742
HIST 211145.6%85.1%5,995
HIST 211247.8%84.9%6,189
MATH 100142.9%81%4,701
MATH 111140.9%84%7,089
MATH 111337.8%80.1%3,180
MATH 140138.9%81.9%4,111
MATH 141325.3%74.5%2,387
MEDT 746497%99.3%2,846
MEDT 747694.1%99.1%2,167
MEDT 749093.5%98.4%2,430
MEDT 846195.8%99.1%2,178
MEDT 846393.5%99.1%2,138
MGNT 360047.7%92.6%2,700
MGNT 361554.8%90.4%2,580
MGNT 466056.8%92.5%2,181
MKTG 380357%91.6%2,955
MUSC 110057.4%82.6%2,801
PHIL 201045.8%84.2%3,604
POLS 110153.9%88.4%11,629
PSYC 110159%87.5%8,477
SOCI 110150%87.5%3,982
SPAN 100136.7%82.7%3,215
XIDS 200269.4%90.3%6,258

Historical data from official University of West Georgia grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of West Georgia