Western Colorado University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Western Colorado University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 1,142 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACC 20151.7%94.3%575
ANTH 10737.3%92.8%716
ART 10572.3%95.6%849
BIOL 12035.7%93%560
BIOL 13043.2%91.4%1,418
BIOL 13562.3%95.3%774
BIOL 15038.3%92.5%666
BIOL 15144.4%92.3%466
BUAD 10155.3%91.6%676
BUAD 18553.6%92.8%582
BUAD 21044.7%96.1%644
BUAD 27040.5%95.2%521
BUAD 27554%93.8%526
CHEM 11122.6%80%689
CHEM 11243.8%92.5%536
CHEM 11321.7%86.7%414
COM 11963.6%93.9%593
COM 15142%90%842
COM 20260%93.3%730
CS 19041.6%88.5%514
ECON 20149.4%89.4%638
ECON 20237.6%96.5%532
ECON 21633%90.7%427
ENG 10242.1%90.7%3,140
ENG 10348.8%91.7%1,431
ENG 15043.9%95.9%805
ENG 16155.3%92.5%658
ENVS 10059.6%94.6%956
ESS 18562.8%90.3%484
GEOL 10131.8%85.5%1,197
GEOL 10546.9%92.1%520
HIST 12641.9%91.7%492
HIST 12746.6%94.4%481
HNRS 10086.2%98.2%465
HWTR 10077.7%96.4%2,090
MATH 10528.3%83.1%601
MATH 11336.5%88.6%559
MATH 14031.7%85.3%1,906
MATH 14133.9%88.4%1,045
MATH 15135.1%88.8%1,002
MATH 21350.4%93.6%423
MATH 25135.9%86.7%537
PHIL 10147%94.2%957
POLS 18033.4%89.1%1,882
PSY 10045.8%89%3,119
ROE 18958.4%70%1,077
ROE 28354.9%76.1%783
ROE 39760.3%84.7%1,390
SOC 10136.5%87.9%2,170
SOC 11036.6%89.1%637

Historical data from official Western Colorado University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Western Colorado University