Western Illinois University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Western Illinois University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 2,637 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 20124.5%78%1,255
ACCT 20226.7%83.3%980
ANTH 11054.8%91.6%1,816
ARTH 18046.2%87.4%1,684
BCOM 32038.6%85.4%970
BIOL 10019.3%75.7%1,023
CHEM 11451.6%87.2%1,034
COMM 13035.3%80%1,938
COMM 24138.2%89.4%2,652
CS 10148.9%82.7%1,064
DS 30332.3%86.3%1,007
ECON 23128.4%79.1%1,453
ECON 23235.6%84.3%1,524
EDS 20268.9%93.3%914
ENG 18044.2%92.5%3,041
ENG 28040.1%93.8%2,933
FIN 10145.3%86.3%1,158
FIN 33125.9%78.7%1,068
HE 12050.6%87.3%961
HE 12345.5%84.3%912
IS 34060.9%95%1,251
KIN 14961%93.2%1,956
LEJA 10149.7%87.6%1,028
LEJA 20138.5%84.2%964
LEJA 21239.2%90%1,039
LEJA 25555.3%91.3%1,009
LEJA 30329.9%82.5%1,120
LEJA 30653.6%94.1%1,139
LEJA 31246.2%90%1,105
LEJA 34571.7%94.3%1,030
LEJA 35748.1%93.8%1,036
MATH 10040.6%96.1%1,769
MATH 11028.3%92.2%1,096
MATH 12823.4%83.1%1,390
METR 12039.5%93.9%1,181
MGT 34935.8%92.4%1,530
MICR 20026.2%78.6%915
MKTG 32742.7%92.3%1,296
MUS 19052.7%83%1,032
MUS 19544.8%85.9%1,933
NUTR 10935.8%80.8%1,197
NUTR 30049.3%91.4%927
POLS 12243.9%87.8%1,412
PSY 10032.4%75.9%2,449
RPTA 11037.7%78.5%954
SOC 10043.6%81.9%2,858
SOC 100Y37.4%72.3%952
STAT 17135.3%79.2%2,088
THEA 11069.6%90.6%1,359
UNIV 10045.3%75.5%1,093

Historical data from official Western Illinois University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Western Illinois University