University of Wyoming courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of Wyoming, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 3,351 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 201037.3%86.7%2,477
ACCT 202032.1%89.6%1,560
ANTH 120066.6%92%1,943
ANTH 130053.3%91.2%3,901
CHEM 102024.1%77.3%3,876
CHEM 103029.1%86.8%1,910
COMM 201030.6%89.1%2,054
COSC 101047.3%85.2%1,420
ECON 101041.4%87.5%2,917
ECON 102039.2%85.1%2,296
EDEX 248473.8%94.2%1,153
EDST 245072.8%95.4%1,381
ENGL 101040.3%84.9%4,375
ENGL 401069.7%95.3%2,920
FCSC 114144.8%91.2%2,209
FCSC 311069.9%93.7%1,361
GEOL 110037.1%87.6%1,698
HLED 100654.4%90.9%2,637
IMGT 240047.2%87.3%1,161
KIN 204045.6%94.1%1,664
KIN 204163.9%95.2%1,567
LAW 691566%99.9%1,508
LIFE 101020.1%73.3%3,431
LIFE 202238.6%93.5%1,141
LIFE 305043.4%94.2%1,640
MATH 140024.3%73.8%2,486
MATH 140529.5%77.1%1,538
MATH 220022.4%77.5%2,328
MATH 220533.8%78.4%1,625
MATH 221027.4%77.3%1,520
MATH 225038.8%87.6%1,205
MATH 231035.1%84.6%1,204
MATH 235017.5%74.7%1,203
MATH 235527.8%87.3%1,166
MGT 201029.5%87.8%1,611
MGT 210051.2%95.3%1,889
MGT 341046.1%95.8%1,203
MGT 342056.8%97.2%1,154
MGT 480065.2%99.2%1,615
MKT 210053%94.2%1,728
MOLB 361049.2%94.1%1,186
PHYS 111051.4%92.9%1,623
POLS 100055.4%88.4%6,437
PSYC 100037%82.8%3,260
PSYC 234036.8%85.1%1,151
SOC 100050.4%89.1%2,536
SPAN 101051.8%91.3%1,275
STAT 205031.6%84.6%5,117
STEP 110146.5%82.6%1,207
ZOO 311530.5%75.5%1,438

Historical data from official University of Wyoming grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of Wyoming